Contract Details: W010W20B002
Contract
Vendor Name:
MLS Overseas
Description:
Logistics Support Services Military Aerospace Related - Technical Publications and Data Management
Economic Object Code:
859
Instrument Type:
Amendment
Commodity Type:
Service
Commodity Code:
R114A
Organization:
National Defence
Comments:
This contract was omitted from a previous public disclosure This item contains one or more amendments. This contract was competitively sourced.
Additional Comments:
Chandler services for deployed naval vessel.
Date and Value
Reporting Period:
2019-2020-Q3
Contract Date:
Jun 13, 2019
Contract Period Start Date:
Jun 14, 2019
Contract Period End or Delivery Date:
Jun 17, 2019
Total Contract Value:
$11,341.12
Original Contract Value:
$9,161.81
Amendment Value:
$2,179.31
Applicable Trade Agreements
| None |
Additional Details
Procurement Identification Number:
W010W20B002
Solicitation Procedure:
Competitive – Traditional
Limited Tendering Reason:
None
Trade Agreement Exceptions and Exclusions:
Canada
Article 6 Government Contract Exceptions:
-