Contract Details: 3000580531
Contract
Vendor Name:
XEROX CANADA
Description:
Rental of computer equipment related to Distributed Computing Environment (DCE) - Desktop/personal/portable (includes all related parts and peripherals)
Economic Object Code:
0588
Instrument Type:
Standing Offer/Supply Arrangement Agreement
Commodity Type:
Service
Commodity Code:
WL3610C
Organization:
Impact Assessment Agency of Canada
Additional Comments:
Amendment #1 - To extend photocopier contract by one month and to add $543.29 to contract.
Date and Value
Reporting Period:
2018-2019-Q1
Contract Date:
May 17, 2018
Contract Period Start Date:
Jun 1, 2013
Contract Period End or Delivery Date:
Jul 31, 2018
Total Contract Value:
$33,970.39
Original Contract Value:
$33,427.10
Amendment Value:
$543.29
Applicable Trade Agreements
| None |
Additional Details
Procurement Identification Number:
3000580531
Solicitation Procedure:
Competitive – Traditional
Limited Tendering Reason:
-
Contracting Entity:
Call-up or Contract Against a Standing Offer or Supply Arrangement Agreement established by Public Services and Procurement Canada
Standing Offer Number:
EZ107-070001/011/VAN
Trade Agreement Exceptions and Exclusions:
Canada
Article 6 Government Contract Exceptions:
-